FuturesVerified
Top One Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Wyoming-registered simulated futures firm with monthly evaluations and instant accounts.
3.6/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record2.5
Reputation4.3
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.65 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 35% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.8 from 5,252 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits intraday futures traders who want a cheap evaluation or low-cost instant account and do not need EAs, overnight holds or large payout caps.
Scores are calculated from Top One Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.