CryptoVerified
BitFunded Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto-only firm on its own platform: 1-step, 2-step, express and instant accounts.
3.9/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money3.9
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record4.0
Reputation4.3
Why it scores this way
- 3.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.33 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 72% of crypto firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 2 days
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 4.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 204 reviews
Our verdict
Suits crypto traders who want a simple fixed-risk evaluation on a single in-house platform and can trade manually within the position-holding and margin-concentration limits.
Scores are calculated from BitFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.