Skip to content
CryptoVerified

BitFunded Rating and Score Breakdown

Crypto-only firm on its own platform: 1-step, 2-step, express and instant accounts.

3.9/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.9
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record4.0
Reputation4.3

Why it scores this way

  • 3.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.33 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 72% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 2 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2023
  • 4.3

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 204 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits crypto traders who want a simple fixed-risk evaluation on a single in-house platform and can trade manually within the position-holding and margin-concentration limits.

Scores are calculated from BitFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.