Skip to content
ForexVerified

Atlas Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Forex/CFD firm with Instant, 1-Step, 2-Step, Daily and $5-entry Access programs.

3.8/5 our ratingSince 2024Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money3.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record3.5
Reputation3.4

Why it scores this way

  • 3.3

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.08 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 57% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 3.4

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.9 from 2,042 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits forex traders who want a high base split and a low-cost Access entry and can work within the funded-account news and 3-minute rules. Recent Trustpilot complaints about rejected payouts are worth reading before buying.

Scores are calculated from Atlas Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.