Skip to content
ForexVerified

WSFunded Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as Wall Street Funded

Prop firm with 1- and 2-step, instant and pay-after-pass plans, 80% split, 3 platforms.

2.9/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

2.9

out of 5

Value for money1.6
Payout terms3.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation3.8

Why it scores this way

  • 1.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.59 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 16% of forex firms we track
  • 3.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Payout schedule not stated
    • First payout after 15 days
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.8

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 4,886 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a low-cost 1- or 2-step evaluation and can accept no news trading when funded, but recent Trustpilot payout complaints call for caution.

Scores are calculated from WSFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.