Skip to content
CryptoVerified

WenCrypto Rating and Score Breakdown

Crypto-only firm from the Maven Trading team: single, double and pay-later plans.

3.2/5 our ratingSince 2025Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.2

out of 5

Value for money2.8
Payout terms3.6
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record3.0
Reputation2.5

Why it scores this way

  • 2.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.09 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 44% of crypto firms we track
  • 3.6

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 3.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2025
  • 2.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • No Trustpilot page
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from WenCrypto's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.