CryptoVerified
WenCrypto Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto-only firm from the Maven Trading team: single, double and pay-later plans.
3.2/5 our ratingSince 2025Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money2.8
Payout terms3.6
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record3.0
Reputation2.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.09 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 44% of crypto firms we track
- 3.6
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 3.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2025
- 2.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- No Trustpilot page
Scores are calculated from WenCrypto's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.