FuturesVerified
UProfit Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures firm since 2019 with monthly DAY 2.0 evaluations (Soft and Flex) on TradingView.
4.0/5 our ratingSince 2019United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.0
out of 5
Value for money3.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record4.5
Reputation3.5
Why it scores this way
- 3.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.93 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 71% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 3 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2019
- 3.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.5 from 6,555 reviews
Our verdict
Suits intraday futures traders who prefer monthly pricing and TradingView; check the payout cap, SafetyNet and 6-withdrawal limit first.
Scores are calculated from UProfit's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.