Skip to content
FuturesVerified

UProfit Rating and Score Breakdown

Futures firm since 2019 with monthly DAY 2.0 evaluations (Soft and Flex) on TradingView.

4.0/5 our ratingSince 2019United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.0

out of 5

Value for money3.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record4.5
Reputation3.5

Why it scores this way

  • 3.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.93 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 71% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout after 3 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2019
  • 3.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.5 from 6,555 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits intraday futures traders who prefer monthly pricing and TradingView; check the payout cap, SafetyNet and 6-withdrawal limit first.

Scores are calculated from UProfit's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.