FuturesVerified
Tradeify Rating and Score Breakdown
One-time-fee futures evaluations (Growth, Select) plus instant-funded Lightning accounts.
3.8/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money3.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.46 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 50% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 6,260 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits intraday futures traders who prefer a one-time fee and want a choice between a fast evaluation and instant funding.
Scores are calculated from Tradeify's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.