Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Tradeify Rating and Score Breakdown

One-time-fee futures evaluations (Growth, Select) plus instant-funded Lightning accounts.

3.8/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money3.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record2.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.46 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 50% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 6,260 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits intraday futures traders who prefer a one-time fee and want a choice between a fast evaluation and instant funding.

Scores are calculated from Tradeify's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.