ForexNot recommended
ThinkCapital Rating and Score Breakdown
ThinkMarkets-backed firm with Lightning, Dual Step, Nexus and Bolt programs.
Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend ThinkCapital. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.0
out of 5
Value for money4.0
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 75% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Plans and prices are clearly published, but the Trustpilot fake-review warning and the Pakistan account closures with unprocessed payouts mean this one should be avoided until resolved.
Scores are calculated from ThinkCapital's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.