ForexVerified
TenTrade Rating and Score Breakdown
Seychelles-licensed broker with TenEdge and TenExpress funded accounts on MT5.
3.6/5 our ratingSeychellesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money4.1
Payout terms3.3
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation4.1
Why it scores this way
- 4.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 78% of forex firms we track
- 3.3
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- Up to 70% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.1
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.1 from 1,080 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a broker-run funded account with simple one-step or instant routes and news trading; check the per-size drawdown limits before choosing a size.
Scores are calculated from TenTrade's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.