Skip to content
ForexVerified

TenTrade Rating and Score Breakdown

Seychelles-licensed broker with TenEdge and TenExpress funded accounts on MT5.

3.6/5 our ratingSeychellesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money4.1
Payout terms3.3
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation4.1

Why it scores this way

  • 4.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 78% of forex firms we track
  • 3.3

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 70% profit split
  • 3.6

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.1

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.1 from 1,080 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a broker-run funded account with simple one-step or instant routes and news trading; check the per-size drawdown limits before choosing a size.

Scores are calculated from TenTrade's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.