Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Take Profit Trader Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as TPT

One-step futures test billed monthly, then a one-time PRO fee and day-one withdrawals.

3.4/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.4

out of 5

Value for money1.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation4.4

Why it scores this way

  • 1.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.27 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 15% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.4

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.4 from 11,022 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits manual day traders who want to withdraw as soon as they hit a profit buffer on a PRO account and can handle a monthly-billed test with a 3-day minimum.

Scores are calculated from Take Profit Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.