FuturesVerified
Take Profit Trader Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as TPT
One-step futures test billed monthly, then a one-time PRO fee and day-one withdrawals.
3.4/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.4
out of 5
Value for money1.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation4.4
Why it scores this way
- 1.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.27 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 15% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout any time
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.4
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.4 from 11,022 reviews
Our verdict
Suits manual day traders who want to withdraw as soon as they hit a profit buffer on a PRO account and can handle a monthly-billed test with a 3-day minimum.
Scores are calculated from Take Profit Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.