Skip to content
ForexVerified

Sure Leverage Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as SLF Funding

MT5 and TradeLocker firm with instant, 1-step, 2-step and pay-later programs.

3.0/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.0

out of 5

Value for money1.2
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation3.1

Why it scores this way

  • 1.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $7.11 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 4% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.1

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.6 from 1,373 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a low-cost one-step or instant account and can follow the red-folder news and consistency rules; Trustpilot sits at 3.6, so check recent reviews.

Scores are calculated from Sure Leverage Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.