Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Solana Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-run memecoin prop firm for Solana traders with a Launchpad pay-later plan.

2.9/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

2.9

out of 5

Value for money1.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation1.9

Why it scores this way

  • 1.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $10.18 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 0% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.8

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 2.5 from 28 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
    • Trustpilot warning: Info notice (not a fake-review or consumer warning): This company may be associated with high-risk investments.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from Solana Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.