CryptoVerified
Solana Funded Rating and Score Breakdown
Dubai-run memecoin prop firm for Solana traders with a Launchpad pay-later plan.
2.9/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
2.9
out of 5
Value for money1.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation1.9
Why it scores this way
- 1.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $10.18 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 0% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.9
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 2.5 from 28 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
- Trustpilot warning: Info notice (not a fake-review or consumer warning): This company may be associated with high-risk investments.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Scores are calculated from Solana Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.