Skip to content
ForexVerified

QT Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as Quant Tekel

CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant programs on MT5 and TradeLocker.

3.4/5 our ratingSaint Vincent and the GrenadinesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.4

out of 5

Value for money2.6
Payout terms4.6
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation3.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.74 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 41% of forex firms we track
  • 4.6

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.5 from 13,367 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Fits traders who want a quick one-step or instant account and accept strict floating-loss, consistency and stop-loss rules; read the recent Trustpilot payout complaints before buying.

Scores are calculated from QT Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.