Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Purdia Capital Rating and Score Breakdown

US futures firm selling evaluations billed monthly plus one-time instant-funded accounts, 90% split, daily payouts.

3.2/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.2

out of 5

Value for money1.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record2.5
Reputation3.0

Why it scores this way

  • 1.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.29 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 12% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • First payout after 10 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.4

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.4 from 91 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want an instant funded or monthly-evaluation path with a stated 90% split, but the terms differ by variant and several policies were not readable, so check the program card before buying.

Scores are calculated from Purdia Capital's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.