ForexVerified
PipFarm Rating and Score Breakdown
cTrader-only firm (since 2024) with one-, two-stage, instant and pay-with-profits programs up to 150K.
3.2/5 our ratingSince 2024Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money4.5
Payout terms2.8
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record3.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 4.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.80 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 88% of forex firms we track
- 2.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Monthly payouts
- First payout after 30 days
- Up to 99% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Every plan has a time limit
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. (Trustpilot also states it removed a number of fake reviews.)
Our verdict
Suits cTrader traders who want cheap accounts and accept rank-based splits and a monthly default payout cycle. The Trustpilot guideline breach means reviews should be read with care.
Scores are calculated from PipFarm's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.