Skip to content
ForexVerified

Orion Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

UAE-registered firm (since 2023) with 3-step, 2-step, instant and pay-after-pass programs on MT5 and Match-Trader.

3.9/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.8
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record4.0
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.70 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 71% of forex firms we track
  • 4.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2023
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 2,196 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want low entry fees, clear published rules and a fee refund after four payouts. Treat the post-evaluation review step as the main risk until more payout evidence is public.

Scores are calculated from Orion Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.