PerpsVerified
MyFundedPerps Rating and Score Breakdown
Simulated crypto-perps challenges on its own platform, from the MyFundedFutures team.
4.4/5 our ratingSince 2026Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.4
out of 5
Value for money5.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.2
Why it scores this way
- 5.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.60 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 100% of perps firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2026
- 4.2
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 219 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits perps traders who want cheap static-drawdown tests and an optional no-daily-loss-limit Elite plan; the platform is new.
Scores are calculated from MyFundedPerps's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.