Skip to content
PerpsVerified

MyFundedPerps Rating and Score Breakdown

Simulated crypto-perps challenges on its own platform, from the MyFundedFutures team.

4.4/5 our ratingSince 2026Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.4

out of 5

Value for money5.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.2

Why it scores this way

  • 5.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.60 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 100% of perps firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 4.2

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 219 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits perps traders who want cheap static-drawdown tests and an optional no-daily-loss-limit Elite plan; the platform is new.

Scores are calculated from MyFundedPerps's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.