Skip to content
FuturesVerified

MyFundedFutures Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as MFFU, My Funded Futures

One-time-fee futures firm with Rapid, Builder, Pro and low-cost static Studio plans.

3.8/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money2.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.9

Why it scores this way

  • 2.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.65 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 35% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • First payout after 1 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.9 from 22,628 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want one-time pricing with no activation fee and daily payout eligibility on Rapid, and who can avoid T1 news on funded accounts. Studio plans are small but cheap and limited-time.

Scores are calculated from MyFundedFutures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.