FuturesVerified
MyFundedFutures Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as MFFU, My Funded Futures
One-time-fee futures firm with Rapid, Builder, Pro and low-cost static Studio plans.
3.8/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.9
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.65 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 35% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- First payout after 1 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.9
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.9 from 22,628 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want one-time pricing with no activation fee and daily payout eligibility on Rapid, and who can avoid T1 news on funded accounts. Studio plans are small but cheap and limited-time.
Scores are calculated from MyFundedFutures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.