Skip to content
ForexVerified

Maven Trading Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-registered firm with 1/2/3-step, instant and pay-later programs from 2K accounts, on MT5 and Match-Trader.

3.7/5 our ratingSince 2022United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.7

out of 5

Value for money4.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record4.0
Reputation1.5

Why it scores this way

  • 4.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 85% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2022
  • 1.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. (Trustpilot also states it removed a number of fake reviews and merged another profile into this one.)
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Fits traders who want very cheap small accounts and manual, rules-compliant trading. The Trustpilot guideline breach is a reason to check recent payout evidence yourself.

Scores are calculated from Maven Trading's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.