Skip to content
ForexVerified

Lux Trading Firm Rating and Score Breakdown

UK firm with a refundable 1-step evaluation, a one-off-payout instant option and a prediction-markets track.

4.4/5 our ratingSince 2020United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.4

out of 5

Value for money5.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record4.5
Reputation4.0

Why it scores this way

  • 5.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $0.93 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 100% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2020
  • 4.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.0 from 626 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a large, low-fee 1-step test and can live with strict per-trade risk rules. The instant option is closer to a one-off prize than ongoing funding.

Scores are calculated from Lux Trading Firm's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.