Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Lucid Trading Rating and Score Breakdown

One-time-fee futures firm with Pro, Flex, Daily and Direct plans and 90% split.

4.1/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.1

out of 5

Value for money3.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5

Why it scores this way

  • 3.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.91 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 74% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 8,061 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want low one-time fees and flexible payout timing and who keep to the hedging and flatten-by-close rules. Recent complaints about hedging-related bans are worth reading before buying.

Scores are calculated from Lucid Trading's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.