ForexNot recommended
Instant Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
No-evaluation Instant Funding accounts plus one-phase and Evolve programs.
Since 2021United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Instant Funding. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money4.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record4.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.98 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 97% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2021
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Not recommended on the current evidence: Trustpilot shows a fake-review warning and recent one-star reviews describe payouts denied over trading-pattern findings, although the program rules and prices are clearly published.
Scores are calculated from Instant Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.