Skip to content
ForexVerified

Hola Prime Rating and Score Breakdown

1-Step, 2-Step and Direct Account plans on MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker and Match-Trader.

3.6/5 our ratingHong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money2.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5

Why it scores this way

  • 2.1

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.25 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 28% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 95% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 4,091 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a choice of four platforms and a 1-Step or 2-Step Prime plan that allows news and weekend holding, and who accept a 2.5% payout fee.

Scores are calculated from Hola Prime's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.