ForexVerified
Hola Prime Rating and Score Breakdown
1-Step, 2-Step and Direct Account plans on MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker and Match-Trader.
3.6/5 our ratingHong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money2.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.25 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 28% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 95% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 4,091 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a choice of four platforms and a 1-Step or 2-Step Prime plan that allows news and weekend holding, and who accept a 2.5% payout fee.
Scores are calculated from Hola Prime's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.