Skip to content
ForexVerified

FXIFY Rating and Score Breakdown

London-registered, broker-backed firm with 1-/2-/3-phase, Lightning and Instant plans.

3.5/5 our ratingUnited KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.5

out of 5

Value for money3.5
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.3
Track record2.5
Reputation3.8

Why it scores this way

  • 3.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 62% of forex firms we track
  • 4.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.3

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.8

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 6,528 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a broker-backed firm with several programs and a high Trustpilot score, but recent reviews describe denied payouts over latency-arbitrage allegations, so scalpers and fast-execution traders should read the rules closely.

Scores are calculated from FXIFY's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.