ForexNot recommended
FundYourFX Rating and Score Breakdown
Hong Kong-registered firm with instant, 1-/2-step and pay-after-pass plans.
Hong KongReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend FundYourFX. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.1
out of 5
Value for money3.1
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.28 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 53% of forex firms we track
- 4.4
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 95% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Not recommended on the current evidence: Trustpilot shows a fake-review warning, over half of its 221 reviews are one-star and many describe payout disputes. The prices and rules themselves are clearly published.
Scores are calculated from FundYourFX's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.