Skip to content
ForexVerified

FundingRock Rating and Score Breakdown

Instant, 1-Step, 2-Step and pay-after-pass plans on TradeLocker and cTrader.

3.9/5 our ratingCyprusReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation3.7

Why it scores this way

  • 3.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 72% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 95% profit split
  • 3.6

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.7 from 225 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want an Instant or Pay After You Pass plan on TradeLocker or cTrader and are fine with an 80% default split. The Trustpilot score is middling and the firm is newer than most.

Scores are calculated from FundingRock's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.