Skip to content
ForexVerified

FundedHive Rating and Score Breakdown

Web3 prop firm with cTrader, pay-from-profits, classic 2-step and instant-growth models.

3.2/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.2

out of 5

Value for money2.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 46% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 4.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company. The firm's profile banner says it believes it is under a coordinated competitor attack with fake one-star reviews.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits cTrader traders who want a very small upfront cost and accept paying the funded fee from profits and crypto-only payouts.

Scores are calculated from FundedHive's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.