ForexVerified
FundedHive Rating and Score Breakdown
Web3 prop firm with cTrader, pay-from-profits, classic 2-step and instant-growth models.
3.2/5 our ratingReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money2.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.50 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 46% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company. The firm's profile banner says it believes it is under a coordinated competitor attack with fake one-star reviews.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits cTrader traders who want a very small upfront cost and accept paying the funded fee from profits and crypto-only payouts.
Scores are calculated from FundedHive's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.