Skip to content
ForexVerified

Funded Trading Plus Rating and Score Breakdown

Owned by Instant Funding since 2026; 1-step, 2-step, instant and $4 pay-later accounts.

3.4/5 our ratingSince 2021United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.4

out of 5

Value for money2.6
Payout terms4.6
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record4.5
Reputation1.5

Why it scores this way

  • 2.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.93 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 40% of forex firms we track
  • 4.6

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • First payout any time
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 4.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2021
  • 1.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a mid-priced instant or 1-step account with weekly rewards and news trading, or a near-free pay-later route; the Trustpilot warning and the May 2026 ownership change are worth weighing first.

Scores are calculated from Funded Trading Plus's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.