ForexVerified
Funded Trader Markets Rating and Score Breakdown
UAE-run simulated firm: Nitro 1-step, 2-Step Plus and three Instant models.
3.1/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.1
out of 5
Value for money1.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.0
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.41 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 21% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.0
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Our verdict
Suits traders who want several cheap instant or evaluation routes with news and weekend trading allowed, and who accept the trade-duration and consistency limits.
Scores are calculated from Funded Trader Markets's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.