ForexNot recommended
FundedSquad Rating and Score Breakdown
Dubai-run simulated firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant models in Lite and Flex versions.
United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend FundedSquad. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.8
out of 5
Value for money1.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 10% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Aimed at traders who want cheap one-time fees and flexible payout cycles, who can live with a strict rulebook (no hedging, minimum hold time, floating-loss cap).
Scores are calculated from FundedSquad's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.