Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

FundedSquad Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-run simulated firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant models in Lite and Flex versions.

United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend FundedSquad. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.8

out of 5

Value for money1.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 1.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 10% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.8

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Aimed at traders who want cheap one-time fees and flexible payout cycles, who can live with a strict rulebook (no hedging, minimum hold time, floating-loss cap).

Scores are calculated from FundedSquad's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.