Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Funded Futures Family Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as FFF

California-incorporated futures firm with monthly evals, S2F plans and 90% split.

3.5/5 our ratingSince 2024United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.5

out of 5

Value for money1.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record3.5
Reputation3.9

Why it scores this way

  • 1.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.83 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 18% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 3.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2024
  • 3.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.4 from 3,879 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a cheap monthly evaluation with no activation fee and who stay within the published consistency and risk-per-trade rules. The recent wave of payout-denial complaints makes it worth reading the all-or-nothing policy before buying.

Scores are calculated from Funded Futures Family's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.