FuturesVerified
Funded Futures Family Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as FFF
California-incorporated futures firm with monthly evals, S2F plans and 90% split.
3.5/5 our ratingSince 2024United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money1.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record3.5
Reputation3.9
Why it scores this way
- 1.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.83 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 18% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 3.9
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.4 from 3,879 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a cheap monthly evaluation with no activation fee and who stay within the published consistency and risk-per-trade rules. The recent wave of payout-denial complaints makes it worth reading the all-or-nothing policy before buying.
Scores are calculated from Funded Futures Family's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.