Skip to content
ForexVerified

FTUK Rating and Score Breakdown

Low-entry Flex challenge (4% target, pay after you pass) plus instant accounts.

3.3/5 our ratingSince 2021United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record4.5
Reputation3.3

Why it scores this way

  • 1.3

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.05 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 7% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2021
  • 3.3

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.8 from 791 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a cheap entry and are happy to pay the activation fee only after passing. Check the 30-second trade rule and the consistency limit before buying.

Scores are calculated from FTUK's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.