ForexVerified
Forex Funds Flow Rating and Score Breakdown
Saint Lucia firm: 1-step, 2-step, instant static and Boost programs on MT5, Match-Trader.
3.3/5 our ratingSaint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation3.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 34% of forex firms we track
- 4.4
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 3.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.5 from 256 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Low entry prices and quick payout cycles on paper, but a middling Trustpilot score and a cluster of recent delayed-payout reviews make it a cautious pick.
Scores are calculated from Forex Funds Flow's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.