Skip to content
ForexVerified

Forex Funds Flow Rating and Score Breakdown

Saint Lucia firm: 1-step, 2-step, instant static and Boost programs on MT5, Match-Trader.

3.3/5 our ratingSaint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money2.4
Payout terms4.4
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation3.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 34% of forex firms we track
  • 4.4

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.6

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.5 from 256 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Low entry prices and quick payout cycles on paper, but a middling Trustpilot score and a cluster of recent delayed-payout reviews make it a cautious pick.

Scores are calculated from Forex Funds Flow's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.