CryptoNot recommended
For Traders Crypto Rating and Score Breakdown
Multi-asset firm's crypto line on MT5/TradeLocker: Fast, Fast PRO and Instant plans.
Since 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend For Traders Crypto. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money4.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record4.0
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.89 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 89% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Offers a clear rule set and competitive Fast PRO terms, but the Trustpilot fake-review warning and the volume of recent payout-denial reviews mean traders should check independent feedback before buying.
Scores are calculated from For Traders Crypto's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.