ForexVerified
Fintokei Rating and Score Breakdown
Czech firm with 2-step, swing, 1-step and starter programs; payouts every 14 days.
3.5/5 our ratingCzech RepublicReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms3.9
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation4.3
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 34% of forex firms we track
- 3.9
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,415 reviews
Our verdict
A well-documented firm with fair published rules and positive review volume; suits traders outside its restricted countries who trade manually or with their own EAs.
Scores are calculated from Fintokei's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.