ForexNot recommended
Finotive Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
DIFC-registered firm with static-drawdown challenge, instant and Pro programs.
United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Finotive Funding. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.0
out of 5
Value for money2.4
Payout terms4.7
Rule flexibility3.8
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.98 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 35% of forex firms we track
- 4.7
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.8
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Clear plan table and weekly payout processing, but the strike system can shrink a payout to 10% and Trustpilot flags the profile with many recent payout complaints.
Scores are calculated from Finotive Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.