Skip to content
ForexVerified

Equity Edge Rating and Score Breakdown

Saint Lucia firm: Legacy, Swift, Flagship and Instant programs on MT5 and Match-Trader.

3.5/5 our ratingSaint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.5

out of 5

Value for money4.4
Payout terms3.2
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation3.7

Why it scores this way

  • 4.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 84% of forex firms we track
  • 3.2

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Payout schedule not stated
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.2 from 2,541 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Cheap entry prices and a clear plan table, but the funded rulebook and payout schedule are thin and Trustpilot shows a recent cluster of payout complaints. Suited to traders who accept that risk.

Scores are calculated from Equity Edge's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.