FuturesVerified
Earn2Trade Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as Earn 2 Trade
Monthly-billed futures exams (Career Path, Gauntlet Mini) leading to LiveSim accounts.
3.3/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money1.4
Payout terms4.3
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.43 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 9% of futures firms we track
- 4.3
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.5 from 5,047 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a monthly-billed exam with news trading allowed and a path to larger Live accounts, and who accept a 50% starting split.
Scores are calculated from Earn2Trade's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.