Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Earn2Trade Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as Earn 2 Trade

Monthly-billed futures exams (Career Path, Gauntlet Mini) leading to LiveSim accounts.

3.3/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.4
Payout terms4.3
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation4.5

Why it scores this way

  • 1.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.43 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 9% of futures firms we track
  • 4.3

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
    • 4 payout methods
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.5 from 5,047 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a monthly-billed exam with news trading allowed and a path to larger Live accounts, and who accept a 50% starting split.

Scores are calculated from Earn2Trade's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.