ForexVerified
E8 Markets Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as E8 Funding
Configurable E8 One and static-drawdown E8 Pro on MT5, TradeLocker, cTrader, Match-Trader.
3.5/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money4.2
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.25 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 79% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
A flexible product for traders who want to tune risk and split, but Trustpilot flags the profile and the payout buffer on E8 Pro surprises some traders. Read the payout article before buying.
Scores are calculated from E8 Markets's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.