Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

Clarity Traders Rating and Score Breakdown

Delaware LLC selling instant, 1-step and 2-step simulated accounts on TradeLocker and MT5.

United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Clarity Traders. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.7

out of 5

Value for money2.2
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.05 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 29% of forex firms we track
  • 4.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.7

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Only worth a look for traders who accept a Trustpilot warning and USDT-only payouts; the instant program is the main draw and carries a 10% best-day rule.

Scores are calculated from Clarity Traders's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.