ForexNot recommended
Clarity Traders Rating and Score Breakdown
Delaware LLC selling instant, 1-step and 2-step simulated accounts on TradeLocker and MT5.
United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Clarity Traders. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.7
out of 5
Value for money2.2
Payout terms4.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.05 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 29% of forex firms we track
- 4.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Only worth a look for traders who accept a Trustpilot warning and USDT-only payouts; the instant program is the main draw and carries a 10% best-day rule.
Scores are calculated from Clarity Traders's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.