ForexVerified
BrightFunded Rating and Score Breakdown
Dubai-based firm with one 1-step and two 2-step CFD evaluations on MT5, cTrader, DXtrade.
2.8/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
2.8
out of 5
Value for money2.0
Payout terms3.7
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record4.0
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 2.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.28 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 25% of forex firms we track
- 3.7
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 30 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Our verdict
Suits traders who want simple CFD evaluations without a consistency rule and can live with a news restriction on funded accounts. Trustpilot's warning about removed fake reviews means its public rating cannot be relied on.
Scores are calculated from BrightFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.