CryptoVerified
Breakout
Kraken-owned firm with one-step crypto evaluations on its own terminal and USDC payouts.
4.5/5 our ratingSince 2023United StatesUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.5
out of 5
Value for money4.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.3
Track record4.0
Reputation3.7
Why it scores this way
- 4.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.78 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 94% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.3
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 3.7
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 1,234 reviews
- Trustpilot warning: This company may be associated with high-risk investments.
Our verdict
Suits crypto-first traders who want a single-phase evaluation with static drawdown and on-demand USDC payouts and are fine with the funded account being issued by a separate firm that may book trades internally.
Scores are calculated from Breakout's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.