ForexVerified
Blue Guardian Rating and Score Breakdown
Dubai-run CFD firm with instant, 1-step, 2-step and Nano plans, plus futures programs.
3.6/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money4.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.7
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 93% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." Notice: "We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company."
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Hold off: Trustpilot has withdrawn the firm's rating over fake reviews, and many recent reviews dispute breaches and closures, even though most plans publish detailed rules and a payout guarantee.
Scores are calculated from Blue Guardian's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.