Skip to content
ForexVerified

Blue Guardian Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-run CFD firm with instant, 1-step, 2-step and Nano plans, plus futures programs.

3.6/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.6

out of 5

Value for money4.7
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 4.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.30 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 93% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." Notice: "We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company."
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Hold off: Trustpilot has withdrawn the firm's rating over fake reviews, and many recent reviews dispute breaches and closures, even though most plans publish detailed rules and a payout guarantee.

Scores are calculated from Blue Guardian's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.