CryptoVerified
BEM Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
UAE firm with 1- and 2-step evaluations on MT5/cTrader across FX, indices and crypto.
3.5/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money4.1
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 4.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.75 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 78% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a one-step evaluation with no evaluation-stage consistency rule and are comfortable with MT5 or cTrader. The Trustpilot fake-review warning is a reason to look at independent feedback before paying.
Scores are calculated from BEM Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.