ForexNot recommended
Audacity Capital Rating and Score Breakdown
Long-running CFD prop firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant programs on MT5 and DXtrade.
Since 2012Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Audacity Capital. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.9
out of 5
Value for money2.1
Payout terms3.9
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record5.0
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.25 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 28% of forex firms we track
- 3.9
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4 payout methods
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2012
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." Notice: "We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company."
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Hold off: Trustpilot has withdrawn the firm's rating over fake reviews and recent traders' reviews describe many payout disputes, although the firm has operated since 2012 and states it never denies payouts blindly.
Scores are calculated from Audacity Capital's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.