ForexVerified
Atmos Funded Rating and Score Breakdown
Taurex-backed MT5 firm with 2-Step, Instant and a $5-entry Nova program.
3.4/5 our ratingCyprusReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.4
out of 5
Value for money2.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation2.8
Why it scores this way
- 2.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.95 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 38% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 2.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.3 from 346 reviews
- Trustpilot notice, not scored: You should know: 'This company may be associated with high-risk investments.' (informational notice; no fake-review or consumer-warning banner)
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a very cheap way to test a strategy on MT5 and are fine with funded-stage news restrictions and a trailing drawdown on Nova and Instant. Read the recent Trustpilot payout complaints and the firm's replies before paying.
Scores are calculated from Atmos Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.