FuturesVerified
Atlas Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures side of Atlas Funded: four CME programs on Volumetrica, $25K to $150K.
4.1/5 our ratingSince 2024Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.1
out of 5
Value for money4.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.7
Track record3.5
Reputation3.4
Why it scores this way
- 4.3
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.86 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 82% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.7
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 3.4
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.9 from 2,042 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits futures traders who want pay-as-you-go payouts with no waiting period and who can flatten before 4:45 PM ET each day; recent trader complaints about rejected payouts are worth reading first.
Scores are calculated from Atlas Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.