ForexNot recommended
Alpha Trader Firm Rating and Score Breakdown
UAE-based forex firm: 1-step, 2-step and instant plans on TradeLocker and Match-Trader.
United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Alpha Trader Firm. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.5
out of 5
Value for money1.4
Payout terms4.1
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.00 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 9% of forex firms we track
- 4.1
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits manual traders who want a low-cost 1-step or 2-step plan with a 100% split on the 30-day cycle and can live with no EAs or hedging. Trustpilot's guideline-breach warning and a cluster of recent payout-denial reviews are reasons to check payout terms before paying.
Scores are calculated from Alpha Trader Firm's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.