FuturesNot recommended
Alpha Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
UK futures prop firm with Zero, Standard, Advanced and Direct plans and EOD drawdown.
Since 2023United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Alpha Futures. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.6
out of 5
Value for money3.5
Payout terms4.5
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record4.0
Reputation2.8
Why it scores this way
- 3.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.33 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 62% of futures firms we track
- 4.5
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 2.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 6,201 reviews
- Trustpilot notice, not scored: Notice: 'This company may be associated with high-risk investments.' (a 'You should know' notice; no fake-review banner)
- 3 reported payout problems in the last 12 months
Our verdict
A futures firm with clear published rules and EOD drawdown, but unresolved Premium payouts from July 2026 mean it fails our trust checks for now.
Scores are calculated from Alpha Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.