FuturesVerified
Ylos Trading Rating and Score Breakdown
New Jersey futures firm with one-time-fee plans on BlackArrow; Portuguese-first site.
3.8/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.8
out of 5
Value for money2.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation4.8
Why it scores this way
- 2.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 44% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.8 from 876 reviews
Our verdict
Suits futures day traders who want a one-time fee and a high first-$15,000 split, and who can live with news and flat-before-close rules.
Scores are calculated from Ylos Trading's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.