Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Ylos Trading Rating and Score Breakdown

New Jersey futures firm with one-time-fee plans on BlackArrow; Portuguese-first site.

3.8/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.8

out of 5

Value for money2.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation4.8

Why it scores this way

  • 2.8

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 44% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 3.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.8

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.8 from 876 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits futures day traders who want a one-time fee and a high first-$15,000 split, and who can live with news and flat-before-close rules.

Scores are calculated from Ylos Trading's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.